Test Equipment

Light Source, Power Meter and Loss Test Set

PM-240

MTP-tester
PM-240-MTP
Multifiber Optical Power Meter
Description:
The PM-240-MTP optical power meter is designed to measure absolute or relative optical power in optical networks terminated with 12/241 multifiber MTP/MPO connectors, in both SM and MM fibers. The tester can measure simultanously optical power level in all up to 12 fibers of MTP/MPO connectors, it can recognize “live” and “dark” fibers. It eliminates the need of fan-out from multi to single fiber connectors. Together with LS-240-MTP light source can measure Insertion...

LS-215-G Pocket optical light source

The LS-215-G optical Light Source is a small size low cost item which fulfils all necessary technical field equipment requirements. Available of working wavelengths 850/1300 for multimode or 1310/1550 nm single mode applications or a visible 650 nm laser source. The rechargeable battery ensures long term working with a minimum life time of 2 years. Batteries can be charged via a USB port or external AC/DC adaptor.

The universal output port allows the easy connection of mostly used  in telecommunications, data and industry networks of optical connectors FC, SC or ST. High...

PM-4212 – Compact 4 port optical power meter

PM-4212
Compact 4 port optical power meter
 
Description:
The PM-4212 is a 4 port portable optical power meter.
The small size does not prevent the optical power meter
fulfilling the operational requirements of a full size tester.
The power meter is designed for simultaneous
measurement of up to 4 singlemode or multimode fibers. All
four input interfaces are fitted with 1mm InGaAs photo
detectors, with...

PM-4212-SI3 – Compact 4 port optical power meter

PM-4212-SI3
Compact 4 port optical power meter
 
The PM-4212-SI3 is a 4 port portable optical power
meter. The small size does not prevent the optical power
meter fulfilling the operational requirements of a full size
tester.
The power meter is designed for simultaneous
measurement of up to 4 multimode fibers. All four input
interfaces are fitted with 3.6mm Si photo detectors, each
with a 13 mm2 working area and with...

PM-212-SIM Pocket Power Meter

PM-212-SIM
Pocket optical power meter
USB probe

Description:
The PM-212-SIM optical power meter is a small, pocket size low cost tester. The small size does not prevent the optical meter fulfilling all technical requirements for field equipment. The tester can be used as pocket power meter or as USB probe, part of testing workstation. The tester is equipped with 1.1 mm Si photodetector designed for measurement Multimode  fibers. The input interface is equipped with changeable ADP adapters, which allow connection of wide...

PM-212-SI3 Pocket optical power meter

PM-212-SI3
Pocket optical power meter
USB probe

The PM-212-SI3 optical power meter is a small, pocket size low cost tester. The small size does not prevent the optical meter fulfilling all technical requirements for field equipment. The tester is equipped with 3.6 mm Si photodetector, working area 13 mm2 designed for measurement Multimode  fibers. The input interface is equipped with changeable ASP adapters, which allow connection of wide range Multimode connectors.

The Li-pol rechargeable battery ensures long term working...