Test Equipment

Light Source, Power Meter and Loss Test Set

OFT-840 Loss Test Set with RL

The OFT-840 series optical Loss Test Set with optical Return Loss (RL) combines optical Light Source, Power Meter and Return Loss testing in the same box. The optical Light Source fulfills all the necessary technical requirements for field equipment. Available in two working wavelengths: 1310 or 1550 nm. The optical Power Meter is designed to measure absolute or relative optical power in optical networks. The optical RL function provides extended measurement range with improved linearity.

The memory capacity allows storage and uploading of up to 3000 measurements including...

LS-800 Optical Light Source

LS-800 Optical Light Source

The LS-800 optical Light Source is a small size low cost item which fulfils all necessary technical field equipment requirements. Available in seven working wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 nm and a visible 650 nm laser source. The modulation and AWD (Auto Wavelength Detection) functions are available when interacting with the PM-800 Power meter. The rechargeable battery ensures long term working with a minimum life time of 5 years. Batteries can be charged via a USB port or external AC/DC adaptor. The microprocessor controlled charging process ensures...

OFT-820 Loss Test Set

OFT-820 Loss Test Set

The OFT-820 series optical Loss Test Set combines two optical test equipments – Light Source and Power Meter in the same box. The optical Light Source fulfills all the necessary technical requirements for field equipment. Available in various working wavelengths combinations: 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 and 1625 nm. The optical Power Meter is designed to measure absolute or relative optical power in optical networks. The memory capacity allows storage and uploading of up to 3000 measurements including memory position or fiber number, wavelength, absolute value or...

ODS-04 Diagnostic Set

ODS-04 Diagnostic Set

The OPTOKON Diagnostic Set includes two test equipments - Light
source and Power meter. Both instruments are housed in a hard carry
case that meets the requirement of fiber optic networks installation
and maintenance teams, who require rugged and lightweight fiber
optic test equipment that combines high performance with ease of
use and reliable operation.

LS-215-G Pocket optical light source

The LS-215-G optical Light Source is a small size low cost item which fulfils all necessary technical field equipment requirements. Available of working wavelengths 850/1300 for multimode or 1310/1550 nm single mode applications or a visible 650 nm laser source. The rechargeable battery ensures long term working with a minimum life time of 2 years. Batteries can be charged via a USB port or external AC/DC adaptor.

The universal output port allows the easy connection of mostly used  in telecommunications, data and industry networks of optical connectors FC, SC or ST. High...

PM-4212 – Compact 4 port optical power meter

PM-4212
Compact 4 port optical power meter
 
Description:
The PM-4212 is a 4 port portable optical power meter.
The small size does not prevent the optical power meter
fulfilling the operational requirements of a full size tester.
The power meter is designed for simultaneous
measurement of up to 4 singlemode or multimode fibers. All
four input interfaces are fitted with 1mm InGaAs photo
detectors, with...