Couplers, WDM, CWDM, DWDM

Couplers, Splitters

SFT-Sxx-01xN Singlemode Dual Windows and Wavelength Independent couplers

Singlemode couplers 01xN

OPTOKON SFT-SWB wavelength independent couplers/splitters are designed to transmit optical signals within the full CWDM wavelength spectrum. The SFT Couplers/Splitters are ultra reliable devices featuring low backreflection, low insertion loss, and high port isolation over wide ranges of temperature and wavelength. The SFT Couplers/Splitters are designed to divide and/or combine different optical signals in optical fiber systems. With its innovative Fused Technology process, the SFT series Couplers/Splitters have proven to provide exceptional characteristics for all...

SFT 01x02 Singlemode Couplers

01x02 Singlemode Couplers

OPTOKON SFT-SWB wavelength independent couplers/splitters are designed to transmit optical signals within the full CWDM wavelength spectrum. With its innovative Fused Technology Process, the SFT series couplers have proven to provide exceptional characteristics for all applications demanding critical performance. These ultra reliable devices feature low backreflection, low insertion loss, and high port isolation over wide temperature and wavelength ranges. The SFT couplers are designed to divide and/or combine different optical signals in optical fiber systems....

SFM -S85-01x02 Multimode Band Couplers

Multimode Band Couplers

Multimode Band Couplers are ultra reliable devices featuring low backreflection, low insertion loss, and high port isolation over wide ranges of temperature and wavelength. The Multimode Band Couplers are designed to divide and/or combine different optical signals in optical fiber systems. With its innovative Fused Technology process, series SFM Band Couplers have proven to provide exceptional characteristics for all applications demanding critical performance. Splitting ratios can be customer specified in...

SFT-TAP Test Access Point splitter

Test Access Point splitter

The OPTOKON SFT-TAP splitter is designed for optical network monitoring during operation. According to the operatotor request it allows bi-directional or uni-directional monitoring of optical fiber in full CWDM wavelength range. The splitting ratio of TAP port can be customized in 1% – 50% rate. Wide range of the packaging types allows easy implementation into optical network which would be monitored. The SFT-Tap splitter can be installed directly into the system of optical distribution frames or delivered separately in boxes according to the operator demand.

SFM-V85-01x02 Multimode Splitter, VCSEL optimized

Multimode Splitter, VCSEL optimized

The SFM-V85 are multimode splitters optimized for operation with VCSEL 850 nm laser sources, featuring low backreflection, low insertion loss, and high port isolation over wide ranges of temperature. The SFM-V85 splitters are designed to divide and/or combine different optical signals in optical fiber systems. With its innovative Fused Technology process, series SFM splitters have proven to provide exceptional characteristics for all applications demanding critical performance. Various splitting ratio can meet the customer specifications. Available in a wide variety of...

SFMx 1xN Multimode Couplers/Splitters

Multimode Couplers/Splitters

Multimode Couplers/Splitters are ultra reliable devices featuring low backreflection, low insertion loss, and high port isolation over wide ranges of temperature and wavelength. The Multimode Couplers/Splitters are designed to divide and/or combine different optical signals in optical fiber systems. With its innovative Fused Technology process, series SFM Couplers/Splitters have proven to provide exceptional characteristics for all applications demanding critical performance. The splitting ratio can be customer specified to meet your needs. Available in a wide variety...